Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8 Buggy Mixed H-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GRAEME MCFARLANE 64 114 (2,3)
2 2LIAM WATSON 65 116 (4,2)
3 3PETE PRIESTLEY 66 117 (1,4)
4 4WAZ IQBAL 67 118 (1,3)
5 5LES REEDER 69 120 (1,3)
6 6KEVIN MORRIS 70 122 (2,1)
7 7KEITH HAMBLETT 72 129 (4,2)
8 8ELLIOT CAPPER 73 130 (2,3)
9 9DAN TOURNANT 74 133 (4,1)
10 10CHARLIE STEVENS 76 136 (2,4)
11 11TOBY THOMAS 77 138 (1,4)
2
1/8 Buggy Mixed G-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS STEVENS 53 89 (1,4)
2 2LEE MAGGS 54 91 (2,4)
3 3THOMAS RUSSELL 55 93 (4,3)
4 4ROWAN AINSBURY 56 95 (4,3)
5 5RICHARD TURNER 57 96 (1,4)
6 6DALE LOSI 59 103 (2,4)
7 7KYLE WARD TAYLOR 60 107 (1,2)
8 8IAN DAY 61 109 (1,4)
9 9TIM LUCAS 62 110 (3,1)
10 10PETE PRIESTLEY Bump-Up
11 11GRAEME MCFARLANE Bump-Up
3
1/8 Buggy Mixed F-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON HAMBLETT 44 74 (4,2)
2 2RICHARD SMITH 45 75 (4,2)
3 3WAYNE DAVIS 46 75 (3,1)
4 4CRAIG RUSSELL 47 77 (1,4)
5 5SHAUN STENSON 48 77 (2,3)
6 6WAYNE PRICE 49 80 (3,4)
7 7MARK PEARL 50 83 (1,4)
8 8RYAN LANGTON 51 88 (3,4)
9 9ALEC BOWLAND 52 89 (3,2)
10 10LEE MAGGS Bump-Up
11 11DALE LOSI Bump-Up
4
1/8 Buggy Mixed E-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE JONES 35 56 (2,4)
2 2GARETH HARROLD 36 59 (4,1)
3 3TONY EVDOKA 37 62 (1,2)
4 4JAMES LAWRENCE 39 62 (4,3)
5 5DAVE MAYNE 40 64 (1,4)
6 6COLIN DAVIES 41 67 (1,2)
7 7REUBEN SHAKESPEARE 42 67 (4,2)
8 8ANDY LAPPIN 43 69 (2,1)
9 9SIMON HAMBLETT Bump-Up
10 10RICHARD SMITH Bump-Up
5
1/8 Buggy Mixed D-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT FRANCIS 26 37 (1,4)
2 2KONG MCKENZIE 27 38 (4,3)
3 3NATHAN POWNEY 29 39 (4,3)
4 4MATT BRIDGE 30 42 (3,4)
5 5GURDEEP DHAMI 31 45 (2,3)
6 6MAX MCDONNELL 32 49 (2,4)
7 7LIAM BROCKLEHURST 33 55 (2,3)
8 8GAVIN POWELL
9 9PETE JONES Bump-Up
10 10DAVE MAYNE Bump-Up
6
1/8 Buggy Mixed C-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE ARMITAGE 18 27 (2,4)
2 2CHRIS LOVELL 19 29 (3,1)
3 3WILL DAY 20 30 (1,3)
4 4ALEX PAGE 21 32 (2,3)
5 5GARY GREGORY 22 34 (1,4)
6 6RICHARD GASSON 23 35 (4,2)
7 7HENRY BENNETT
8 8GARETH CAPPER
9 9LIAM BROCKLEHURST Bump-Up
10 10GAVIN POWELL Bump-Up
7
1/8 Buggy Mixed B-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAZ GODWIN 9 14 (4,2)
2 2KIERAN COX 10 17 (1,4)
3 3CARL O'CONNOR 11 19 (4,2)
4 4DAN AUSTIN 12 21 (2,3)
5 5JIMMY WHITEHALL 13 21 (4,3)
6 6PAUL ABBOTT
7 7WES JOLLY
8 8STEVE GUPPY
9 9HENRY BENNETT Bump-Up
10 10ALEX PAGE Bump-Up
8
1/8 Buggy Mixed A-Main
Length: 15:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARREN BLOOMFIELD 1 2 (4,3)
2 2MIKE LEWIS 2 3 (2,3)
3 3MATT LEWIS 3 5 (4,2)
4 4KYLE BOON 4 5 (2,3)
5 5MITCH BOOTH 5 6 (4,1)
6 6KIERAN MORRIS 6 10 (2,4)
7 7JOSH POWNEY 7 10 (3,2)
8 8ROB WEST 8 13 (2,3)
9 9CARL O'CONNOR Bump-Up
10 10PAUL ABBOTT Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Brookthorpe
Registrations Entries: 77
Drivers: 77
Total Race Laps 4,007
Total Race Time 50 hours, 24 minutes, 51 seconds
close X